Main / Activities / International activities / Permanent Delegations to Inter-parliamentary Organizations

Permanent Delegations to Inter-parliamentary Organizations

Deputation of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union of Belarus and RussiaDeputation of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union of Belarus and Russia

Council of the Parliamentary Assembly
Andreichenko Vladimir - Chairman of the House of Representatives (First Deputy Chairman of the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union of Belarus and Russia)
Rusy Mikhail - Chairperson of the Standing Commission of the Council of the Republic of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus for Regional Policy and Local Self-Government (Deputy Chairman of the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union of Belarus and Russia)
Savinykh Andrei - Chairperson of the Standing Commission on International Affairs (Deputy Chairman of the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union of Belarus and Russia)
Belokonev Oleg - Chairperson of the Standing Commission on National Security (Chairman of the Commission)
Davydko Gennady - Chairperson of the Standing Commission on Human Rights, National Relations and Mass Media (Chairman of the Commission)
Kushnarenko Alexey - Member of the Standing Commission of the Council of the Republic of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus for Foreign Affairs and National Security (Chairman of the Commission)
Rachkov Sergei - Chairperson of the Standing Commission of the Council of the Republic of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus for Foreign Affairs and National Security (Chairman of the Commission)
Shevchuk Nikolai - Chairperson of the Standing Commission on Agricultural Policy (Chairman of the Commission)
Vasilkov Nikolai - Chairperson of the Standing Commission on Environment, Natural Resources and Chernobyl Catastrophe (Chairman of the Commission)
Commission on Labor, Social Policy and Health
Makarina-Kibak Lyudmila - Chairperson of the Standing Commission on Health, Physical Culture, Family and Youth Policy (Deputy Chairperson of the Commission)
Kananovich Lyudmila - Chairperson of the Standing Commission on Labour and Social Affairs
Liskovich Victor - Chairperson of the Standing Commission of the Council of the Republic of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus for Education, Science, Culture and Social Development
Commission on Culture, Science and Education
Shchastny Anatoly - Member of the Standing Commission of the Council of the Republic of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus for Legislation and State Administration (Deputy Chairperson of the Commission)
Starovoitova Anna - Member of the Standing Commission on International Affairs
Commission on Youth Policy, Sports and Tourism
Klishevich Sergei - Member of the Standing Commission on Education, Culture and Science (Deputy Chairperson of the Commission)
Baskov Dmitriy - Member of the Standing Commission of the Council of the Republic of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus for Education, Science, Culture and Social Development
Mitskevich Valery - Deputy Chairman of the House of Representatives
Petrashova Olga - Deputy Chairperson of the Standing Commission on International Affairs
Commission on Economic Policy, Industry and Trade
Brich Leonid - Chairperson of the Standing Commission on Economic Policy (Deputy Chairperson of the Commission)
Levkovich Irina - Deputy Chairperson of the Standing Commission of the Council of the Republic of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus for Economy, Budget and Finances
Commission on Agricultural Affairs
Shevchuk Nikolai - Chairperson of the Standing Commission on Agricultural Policy (Chairman of the Commission)
Adamenko Evgeny - Member of the Standing Commission on Housing Policy and Construction
Rusy Mikhail - Chairperson of the Standing Commission of the Council of the Republic of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus for Regional Policy and Local Self-Government
Commission on Energy and Transport
Kushnarenko Alexey - Member of the Standing Commission of the Council of the Republic of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus for Foreign Affairs and National Security (Chairman of the Commission)
Komarovsky Igor - Chairperson of the Standing Commission on Industry, Fuel-Energy Complex, Transport and Communication
Commission on Budget, Taxes and Financial Market
Nizhevich Lyudmila - Chairperson of the Standing Commission on Budget and Finance (Deputy Chairperson of the Commission)
Gaiduk Oksana - Deputy Chairperson of the Standing Commission on Housing Policy and Construction
Runets Tatyana - Chairperson of the Standing Commission of the Council of the Republic of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus for Economy, Budget and Finances
Commission on Information Policy, Information Technology and Communications
Davydko Gennady - Chairperson of the Standing Commission on Human Rights, National Relations and Mass Media (Chairman of the Commission)
Shishkin Andrei - Member of the Standing Commission of the Council of the Republic of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus for Economy, Budget and Finances
Commission on Natural Resources, Environment and Environmental Protection
Vasilkov Nikolai - Chairperson of the Standing Commission on Environment, Natural Resources and Chernobyl Catastrophe (Chairman of the Commission)
Kursevich Valentina - Member of the Standing Commission on Health, Physical Culture, Family and Youth Policy
Portnik Oleg - Deputy Chairperson of the Standing Commission of the Council of the Republic of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus for Regional Policy and Local Self-Government
Commission on Security and Defense
Belokonev Oleg - Chairperson of the Standing Commission on National Security (Chairman of the Commission)
Gaidukevich Valery - Deputy Chairperson of the Standing Commission of the Council of the Republic of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus for Foreign Affairs and National Security
Markevich Aleksandr - Deputy Chairperson of the Standing Commission on National Security
Commission on International Affairs, Migration Policy and Relations with Compatriots
Rachkov Sergei - Chairperson of the Standing Commission of the Council of the Republic of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus for Foreign Affairs and National Security (Chairman of the Commission)
Gaidukevich Oleg - Deputy Chairperson of the Standing Commission on International Affairs
Omelyanyuk Aleksandr - Deputy Chairperson of the Standing Commission on Law
Commission on Law and Regulations
Sivets Sergei - Chairperson of the Standing Commission of the Council of the Republic of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus for Legislation and State Administration (Deputy Chairperson of the Commission)
Lyubetskaya Svetlana - Chairperson of the Standing Commission on Law
Svillo Viktor - Deputy Chairperson of the Standing Commission on State Building, Local Government and Regulations
Back to list
News